WYRE Forest clinched the Kidderminster and District League Saturday Subsidiary Cup.
They battled back from a 2-0 half-time deficit to beat Dudley Villa 3-2.
The cup success sealed a good season for Forest, who finished second in the Saturday Premier behind champions Netherton Athletic.
Meanwhile, TS Units won the SundayDivision One in midweek after defeating Station 9-1 on Friday.
Units followed up that success at the weekend with a 2-1 defeat to Dudley Sports.
They won 14 of their 20 league games.
Kidderminster and District League results – Tuesday, May 6 – Sunday Division Three: Waggon and Horses 2, Bewdley Arches 2.
Saturday Subsidiary Cup semi-final: Netherton Athletic 1, Dudley Villa 2.
Fire Shield quarter-finals: Haden Rangers 3, Taverners 0.
Wednesday, May 7 – Hospital Sunday Junior Cup semi-final: Netherton Colts Sen 2, Royal Exchange 5.
Roy Marchant Cup quarter final: Orton Bale 3, Woodside United 4.
Fire Shield semi-final: Grange Athletic 4, Namaste Tigers 0.
Thursday May 8 – Sunday Junior Cup semi-final: Ferndale 0, Wilden Village 3.
Sunday Division Three: Bewdley Arches 2, Tap House 4.
Roy Marchant Cup semi-final: Ocean Designs 3, Haden Rangers 2.
Friday – Sunday Division One: Station 1, TS Units 9.
Sunday – Division One: TS Units 1, Dudley Sports 2.
Division Two: Olympic Sports 1, Areley Kings 1.
Division Four: Bewdley Western Rangers 5, Wordsley Lions 2.
Division Five: Withymoor North 5, Brinton Arms 4.
Fire Shield semi-final: Darby End Athletic 0, Haden Rangers 6.
Sunday League Junior Cup final: Netherton Colts Sen 1, Wilden Village 0.
Kidderminster Hospital Sunday Junior Cup final: Royal Exchange 1, Woodside United 2.
Kidderminster Hospital Sunday Minor Cup final: Tap House: 2, Waggon and Horses 1.
WFA Sunday Premier Cup final: Grange Athletic 6, Redditch United 1.
Fixtures – today (Thursday): RBM Cup Final: Wall Heath or Woodside v Ocean Designs.
Sunday Division: Wilden Village v Tap House.
Sunday May 18 - Sunday Premier: Grange Athletic v Namaste Tigers; Woodside United v Alveley Sports; Haden Rangers v Ocean Designs.
Division One: Stourbridge Rangers V Wall Heath PA.
Division Two: Darby End Athletic v Olympic Sports. Division Six: Wordsley AFC Res v Adler.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here