FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Curzon Ashton 2 Hereford 0
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ardley United 1 Westfields 3 (Keanu Cooper, Ben Hayes, Billy Murphy)
Division One West
Bourton Rovers 1 Wellington 4 (Joe Davies, Saul Thomas, Rob Whitlock, Sam Pearson)
Hereford Lads Club P Shortwood United P
Hereford Pegasus 5 (Paul Jones, Isaac Kelly, Zac Sirrell x2) Newent Town 1
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Radnor Valley 3 Carno 0
Division 2
Knighton Town 1 Newbridge on Wye 4
Presteigne 1 Penparcau 5
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Brecon Northcote 4 Presteigne Reserves 0
Felindre 2 Hay St Marys 2
Talgarth Town 5 Llandrindod Res 0
HFA JUNIOR CUP
Quarter-final
Ross Juniors 6 (James Reid x3, Mike Donaldson x2, Adam Jewitt) Hereford Pegasus Colts 5 (Jordan Williamson x4, Harvey Evans) (AET)
Dore Valley HW Weston under Penyard
HFA ROSS CUP
First Round
Civil Service HW Ewyas Harold Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Malvern Town Res
Hinton 1 (Jordan Mann) Clee Hill United 4
Kington Town 2 (Brian Dyer, Nick Evans) Ledbury Town 2
Shobdon 2 (Jack Brazier,
Matthew Watkins) Fownhope 0
Wellington Res 0 Holme Lacy 3 (Jean-luc Alvarez)
Westfields Res 2 (Mark Boucker, Joe Williamson) Bartestree 0
Division 1
Hereford City 5 Lads Club Res 2
Ledbury Town Res 7 (Tom Skittery x 4, Kieran Loveridge, Sam Branch) Dore Valley 2
Ludlow Colts Res 3 Hinton Res 5 (Ben Sheffield x4, Alex Jackson)
Tenbury Town 3 Leominster Town 2 (Sam Davies, George Edmands)
Division 2
Bartestree Res 1 Credenhill Harriers 3
Bromyard Downs 0 Kington Town Res 2 (Tallon Burton, Adam Williams)
Burghill Rangers P Woofferton P
Dorstone 3 Civil Service Res 5 (Daniel Andrei Mihalcea x2, Craig Forsyth, Tadas Glodenis, Kiko Azzam)
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Hereford Lads Club Ladies 12 (Emily Morgan x4, Sarah Bishop x3, Roxana Dinescu x2, Amy Bradley x2, Molly Powis)
Welland Ladies First 0 Hereford FC Women 6 (Lauren Brown x3, Megan Holman, Jessica Kenny, Samantha Baker)
HFA WOMEN’S DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE
Belmont Wanderers 5 Tupsley 3
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Premier
Stratford Town P Hereford FC P
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE CUP
Third Round
Bromyard Town P Bromsgrove Sporting P
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Wharfedale 25 Luctonians 5
Midlands 1 West
Hereford P Stoke on Trent P
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury 74 Burbage 0
Midlands 4 West (South)
Old Wheatleyans 31 Bromyard 13
Midlands 5 West (South)
Bloxwich 37 Greyhound 21
SOUTH WEST DIVISION
Gloucester Premier
Cheltenham North 48 Ross-on-Wye 12
WEST MIDLANDS RESERVE LEAGUE
Division 2
Birmingham Medics 22 Luctonians 3rd 7
Newport (Salop) 2nd HWO Hereford 2nd
WOMEN’S NC 1 WEST
Sutton Coldfield Ladies P Greyhound Ladies P
HOCKEY
THE VERDE RECREO HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster 1 Swansea A 2
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Ross-on-Wye 5 Gwent 2
Wotton-u-Edge A 3 Hereford 2
The Marches 1
Hereford A 2 Stroud A 2
Wotton-u-Edge B 1 Leominster A 1
The Marches 2
Evesham & Badsey A 0 Ross-on-Wye A 1
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Gwent Ladies 2nd 1 Presteigne Ladies 0
Division 1
Rhondda 2 Kington 2
NETBALL
WEST MIDLANDS UNDER-18 NETBALL LEAGUE (BLUE)
Westside 53 Worcester 65
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here