THURSDAY, JANUARY 16
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bromyard Town v Kidderminster Harriers Juniors
FRIDAY, JANUARY 17
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Pegasus Res v Westfields Res
Division One
Lads Club Res v Hereford City
SATURDAY, JANUARY 18
FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Kettering v Hereford FC
Uhlsport Hellenic League
Premier Division
Flackwell Heath v Westfields
Division One West
Cheltenham Saracens v Hereford Pegasus
Cirencester Town Dev' v Hereford Lads Club
Clanfield 85 v Wellington
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Division One
Team Dudley v Bromyard Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Four Crosses v Radnor Valley
Division 2
Newbridge on Wye v Aberystwyth University
Waterloo Rovers v Presteigne
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Hay St Marys v St Harmon
Presteigne Res v Talgarth Town
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bartestree v Hinton
Clee Hill United v Ewyas Harold
Shobdon v Holme Lacy
Wellington Res v Ludlow Colts
Division 1
Ludlow Colts Res v Wellington Colts
Leominster Town v Tenbury Town
Division 2
Burghill Rangers v Ewyas Harold Res
Credenhill Harriers v Bromyard Downs
Hereford Pegasus Colts v Belmont Rangers
Kington Town Res v Dorstone
Woofferton v Bartestree Res
Ross Cup
Quarter-final
Civil Service v Dore Valley
Holme Lacy Res v Ledbury Town Res
St Johns Howle Hill First v Civil Service Res
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Caldy
Midlands 1 West
Worcester v Hereford
South West Division
Gloucester Premier
Longlevens v Ross-on-Wye
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Broadstreet 2nd v Luctonians 2nd
Division 2
Hereford 2nd v Walsall 2nd
Old Halesonians 2nd v Luctonians 3rd
HOCKEY
The Verde Recreo Hockey LEAGUE
Conference North
Clifton Robinsons B v Leominster
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Bristol UWE v Ross-on-Wye
Hereford v Gwent
The Marches 1
Cirencester B v Leominster A
Wotton-u-Edge B v Hereford A
The Marches 2
Ross-on-Wye A v Gloucester City C
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Northern Division
Hereford v Gloucester City 3rd
Severn Division 1
Leominster v Cirencester 2nd
Severn Division 2
Colwall & Malvern v Stroud 2nd
Ross on Wye v Hereford 2nd
SUNDAY, JANUARY 19
FOOTBALL
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Cookley Sports Ladies Development v Hereford FC Women
Welland Ladies First v Hereford Lads Club Ladies Ladies
RUGBY
Women’s NC 1 West
Hucclecote Ladies v Greyhound Ladies
CRICKET
Herefordshire Indoor Cricket League
Division One
Ledbury v Tenbury Wells
Ludlow v Kington
Dales v Ledbury
Kington v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Dales
Tenbury Wells v Ludlow
MONDAY, JANUARY 20
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier South
Stourbridge v Hereford FC
TUESDAY, JANUARY 21
FOOTBALL
Uhlsport Hellenic League
Premier Division
Westfields v Bishops Cleeve
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Malvern Town Res v Hereford Pegasus Res
NETBALL
Herefordshire Netball League
Beaumonts v Nemesis
Jailbirds v Kinetic 6
Little Devils v Knights
Lionesses v Painscastle
Like Radio v Eager Beavers
Tornadoes v Invictor
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bromyard Town v Stourport Swifts
Under-18 Football
Westfields under-18s v Cheltenham Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here