RESULTS
FOOTBALL
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Division
Flackwell Heath 3 Westfields 6 (King Baidoo, Ben Hayes, Cameron James Peters, Daniel Stoneman x2, Richard Greaves)
Division One West
Cirencester Town Dev’ 0 Lads Club 6 (Tom Bendall, James Hancocks x2, Adam Hockey, Kalum Wildig, Kiea Cowley-Hair)
Clanfield 85 2 Wellington 1 (Sam Pearson)
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Division One
Team Dudley 1 Bromyard Town 4 (Matthew Middleton x2, Casey Collins, Ryan Derrick)
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Four Crosses 1 Radnor Valley 3
Division 2
Newbridge on Wye 6 Aberystwyth University 0
Waterloo Rovers 6 Presteigne 3
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Hay St Marys 3 St Harmon 1
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Pegasus Res 1 Westfields Res 2 (Ieuan Woodcock, Jamie Rees)
Bartestree 1 Hinton 3 (Elliot Body, Jordan Mann x2)
Clee Hill United 1 Ewyas Harold 1 (Shaune Smith)
Fownhope 2 Ledbury Town 5 (Josh Burns, Josh Tomkins x2, Lewis Williams x2)
Wellington Res 3 Ludlow Colts 2
Division One
Lads Club Res 8 Hereford City 0
Ludlow Colts Res 3 Wellington Colts 3
Division 2
Credenhill Harriers 5 Bromyard Downs 1
Hereford Pegasus Colts 6 (Harvey Evans x3, James Fearn x2, Dave Solway) Belmont Rangers 0
Kington Town Res 6 (Lucas Gwillim x2, Jackson Price x2, Tallon Burton, Jamie Layton-Morris) Dorstone 0
Ross Cup Quarter-final
St Johns Howle Hill First 10 Civil Service Res 1
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Welland Ladies First 0 Hereford Lads Club Ladies 9 (Elle Williams x3, Sharleen Watkins x3, Emily Morgan x2, Amy Bradley)
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians 3 Caldy 31
Midlands 1 West
Worcester 13 Hereford 19
SOUTH WEST DIVISION
Gloucester Premier
Longlevens 19 Ross-on-Wye 5
WEST MIDLANDS RESERVE LEAGUE
Division 1
Broadstreet 2nd 47 Luctonians 2nd 14
WOMEN’S NC 1 WEST
Hucclecote Ladies 31 Greyhound Ladies 17
HOCKEY
THE VERDE RECREO HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster 2 Marlborough 3
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Hereford 4 Gwent 0
The Marches 1
Wotton-u-Edge B 9 Hereford A 1
The Marches 2
Ross-on-Wye A 3 Gloucester C 2
WEST CLUBS’ WOMEN’S LEAGUE
Severn Division 2
Colwall & Malvern 3 Stroud 2nd 0
Ross on Wye 0 Hereford 2nd 1
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here