Elections 2014

Aggborough and Spennells

Candidate Party Votes
John ASTON - Winner Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 836
Andy TROMANS Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 330
Thomas Paul WOOLDRIDGE Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 309
Keith Roderick ROBERTSON Independent Community and Health Concern 248
Conan NORTON Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 155
Ronald Anthony LEE Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 50

Areley Kings

Candidate Party Votes
Rob LLOYD - Winner Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 557
Ian JONES Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 454
Nigel John THOMAS Independent Community and Health Concern 412
Ken HENDERSON Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 400

Bewdley and Arley

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen John Michael CLEE - Winner Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 622
Derek John KILLINGWORTH Independent Community and Health Concern 583
John Leslie BODEN Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 565
George Christopher COURT Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 408
Phil OLIVER Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 122

Blakedown and Chaddesley

Candidate Party Votes
Pauline Vera HAYWARD - Winner Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 779
Ade DAWES Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 278
Louise Yvonne HINETT Independent Community and Health Concern 223
Bernadette CONNOR Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 116

Broadwaters

Candidate Party Votes
Paul WOOLDRIDGE - Winner Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 634
Howard James MARTIN Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 476
Peter Winston Montgomery YOUNG Independent Community and Health Concern 453
Sally Jane CHAMBERS Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 301
Esther Christina SMART Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 63

Franche

Candidate Party Votes
Anthony Roland CLENT - Winner Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 572
Daniel MCCANN Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 550
Caroline Marie SHELLIE Independent Community and Health Concern 475
Lee WRIGHT Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 353
Nigel Anthony GILBERT Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 29

Greenhill

Candidate Party Votes
Martin John STOOKE - Winner Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 540
John RAYNER Independent Community and Health Concern 371
Ruth Edna GREGORY Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 331
Mumshad AHMED Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 275
Rachel LEWIS Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 176
Victoria Ann LEA Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 104
Ingra Annette KIRKLAND Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 34

Habberley and Blakebrook

Candidate Party Votes
Lynn HYDE - Winner Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 663
Ian HARDIMAN Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 501
Peter William WILLOUGHBY Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 474
Anthony Harold GREENFIELD Independent Community and Health Concern 341
Kevin YOUNG Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 13

Lickhill

Candidate Party Votes
Dixon SHEPPARD - Winner Independent Community and Health Concern 622
Beri DAWES Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 482
David LITTLE Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 466
David KEOGH-SMITH Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 285

Mitton

Candidate Party Votes
John HOLDEN - Winner Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 667
Michael Arthur SALTER Independent Community and Health Concern 595
Tony MUIR Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 460
Carol WARREN Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 317

Offmore and Comberton

Candidate Party Votes
Rose BISHOP - Winner Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 623
Bill HOPKINS Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 558
Timothy Simon Mark INGHAM Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 351
Keith BUDDEN Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 300
Christine Margaret WATKINS Independent Community and Health Concern 254

Oldington and Foley Park

Candidate Party Votes
Michael James William WRENCH - Winner Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 338
Nicky GALE Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 244
Sam ARNOLD Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 236
Sue MEEKINGS Independent Community and Health Concern 167

Sutton Park

Candidate Party Votes
John-Paul CAMPION - Winner Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 517
David Eric HOLLYOAK Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 458
Charlotte Faye STOKES Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 398
Jim LAWSON Independent Community and Health Concern 230
Paul Stephen CONNOR Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 187
Michael Alexander WHITBREAD Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 76

Wribbenhall

Candidate Party Votes
Gordon Clifford YARRANTON - Winner Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 591
Linda Anne CANDLIN Independent Community and Health Concern 369
Maurice Andrew ALTON Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 353
Gren JONES Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 288
Michael AKATHIOTIS Kidderminster Shuttle: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 35

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Kidderminster Shuttle