MOSTYN Rangers C4L booked their place in the semi-finals of the Junior Cup with a comfortable 4-1 win over Lakeside United.
KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT FOOTBALL RESULTS — Premier Division: Woodside United 3, Grange Athletic 0.
Division Two: Bewdley Arches 3, Stourbridge Glassboys 1; Plough Dukes 2, Redman 1; Redman 3, Plough Dukes 1; Waggon & Horses 8, Brit Wollaston 3; Wordsley AFC 5, Sporting Club 3.
Division Three: Cookley Sports 1, Wombourne Wanderers 1.
Division Four: Royal Exchange Res 2, Wordsley AFC Res 1.
Prem Sub: Dudley Sports 1, Harriers Trust 4.
League Sen QF: Stourbridge Athletic 1, Stourport Swifts 2.
League Jun QF: Stourbridge Celta Lions 4, Wollaston Lions 0.
League Min SF: Forest Rangers 2, King William 6.
Fire Shield QF: Netherton Colts Sen 0, Haden Rangers 7.
RBM R2: Hare & Hounds Sports 2, Rock Sports 1; Namaste Tigers 2, Lakeside United 0.
RBM R3: Wall Heath PA 4, Areley Kings Colts 0; Wolverley Olympic 0, Areley Kings 1.
Hos QF: Awkies Allstars 3, Prince Albert United 0.
Midweek: Sen Cup QF: Alveley Sports 0, Harriers Trust 2; Haden Rangers 2, Grange Athletic 2.
Jun Cup QF: Waggon & Horses 5, Wordsley AFC 0.
Fire Shield R3: Stourbridge Athletic 8, Hamilton Rangers 0.
Division Four: Mostyn Rangers 3, Wordsley AFC Res 5.
Division Five: King William 2, Prince Albert United 1; Old Crispin 2, Cookley Sports Res 3.
Jun Cup QF: Mostyn Rangers C4L 4, Lakeside United 1.
Hos Jun R3: Station Inn 0, Woodside United 3.
Hos Cup QF: Dudley Sports 4, Wordsley AFC 6.
FIXTURES: Division Two: Brit Wollaston v Sporting Club; Plough Dukes v Wordsley AFC; Stourbridge Glassboys v Waggon & Horses.
Division Three: Mostyn Rangers C4L v Stourbridge Celta Lions; Netherton v Wilden San Marino; Pure Sport Foundation v Lakeside United; Vine v Rock Sports.
Division Four: Wordsley AFC Res v Forest Rangers.
Division Five: Brierley Hill Bullets v Wolverley Olympic; King William v Black Horse Delph; Black Horse Delph v King William; Swan Athletic v Old Crispin.
Fire Shield QF: Wyre Forest v Darby End or Namaste.
Midweek: Division Three: Rock Sports v Cookley Sports (Tuesday). League Minor SF: Queens Head v Wordsley AFC Res (Wednesday); Division Five: King William v Wolverley Athletic (Thursday).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here